Friday, January 29, 2010

I'm so excited




i'm so excited and i just can't hide it,
i'm about to lose control and i think i like it,
i'm so excited and i just can't hide it,
and i know, i know, i know, i know,
i know i want you!

kenape ku tersangat excited arini? sebab esok daddy nak balik dari sarawak and mummy akan jemput daddy kt klia! lama tau dia pegi, 2 minggu, kunun 10 hari jek.. baby mesti rindu nak dengar suare daddy kan? tu sebab baby tak aktif sangat masa daddy takde yek? hmm esok kite borak puas-puas ngan daddy k :)
haks... rase macam dah angau macam time becinte plak. hehe! yela tak penah kene tinggal kot! honey, pls don't leave me again! at least not these 3 months until i gave birth.
oh lupa nak story, this afternoon, i met one of my besties, tina. we had lunch at nando's. rase last jumpa time raya kot. lama tu! btw she is also a mum-to-be :)
so kitorg pun chit-chatting about our lives, babies and etc... then, we went to babies section, tengok stroller!! comelnye... sangat geram tengok barang-barang babies neh . siap dah pikir nak beli apa untuk present bile baby masing-masing dah pop out nanti! hahaha....! well, after all, it is nice to talk and do stuff with your girl sometimes, don't you think?

p/s : pandanglah lihatlah, stroller impian kami.. thee hee....


Lots of love,
FYHA

2 comments on "I'm so excited"

Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
muXe on February 5, 2010 at 9:35 PM said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

Post a Comment

 

NEW PHASE OF LIFE Copyright 2009 All Rights Reserved Baby Blog Designed by Ipietoon | All Image Presented by Online Journal